Overseas Brats Logo

Return to OSB Gathering 2021 Details
Return to Overseas Brats HOME PAGE


Updated July 28, 2021

Alphabetical listing of all registered for the Overseas Brats San Antonio Gathering
October 28-31, 2021
(121)

Aquila, James (& Selma)
Bartlett, Barbara Walker
Bartlett, Bart
Belcher, Gary
Blake, Bob
Blake, Doug
Blake, Linda Foley
Booth, Richard
Buffo, Fran Bowman
Burt, Barbara McDonald
Castro, Roger (& Shirley)
Cavanaugh, Pat (& Kay)
Cobb, Marck
Cockerell, Charlie
Condrill, Joe
Cooper, Debbie Salina
Cox, Mary
Crabtree, Marie Medellin
Daver, Dannie Gene
Dillin, Don (& Ceci Rivera-Casale)
Dillow, Nancy Bacheler
Dixon, Marilyn Graham
DuPree, Diana Bock
Eaves, Bill (& Jan)
Edgar, Patti Walter
Estis, Bette Miller
Grammer, Peter (& Heike Braxton)
Gunning, Carolyn
Guzman, Nelson & Terri
Hall-West, Mari Perry
Havner, Andy
Havner, Sherry Branch
Heath, David
Herda, Cindy Fitzgerald (& Thilo)
Herron, Gail Martingdale
Holcombe, Denise
Howell, Raquel Aguila
Huff II, William
Jessen, Linda Anderson
Johnson, Buck
Jorgensen, TD (& Yvonne)
Keithley, Nora Barrera
Kilduff, Bob
Kilduff, Carole Coachman
Koontz, Fax (& Sue Lane)
Leatherland, Mitzi Ruttan- (& Selby Anderson)
Longo, Kent (& Suzelle)
Lowell, Jim (& Carol)
Martin, Mary Ann O'Connell (& Dan)
Martin, Rick
Matheu, Eric & Susy
McHenry, Sue
McTyre, Pamela McKaig (& Bobby)
Metzler, Juanita
Michaels, Judy Gillett (& Dick)
Miller, Dean
Moody, Joan
Moore, Cheryl
Nemeth, John (& Grace Toney Edwards)
Patrick, Marsha (& Royce Kneece)
Pelton, Linda
Porter, Gail Firman
Reed, Catherine Howard
Robinson, Chris & Jan
Ray, Kathy Rose-
Satterfield, Laura Coats (& Craig)
Say, Lorraine Rhorer (& Mike)
Sellman, Maryl Ball
Sims, Bill
Sims, Jan Bready
Smith,Jeani Miller
Smith, Dan
Smith, Mark
Smuskiewicz, Sue Miller
Sontchi, Dan & Linda
Talbot, Bruce
Talbot, Nicole
Tattersall, Joe
Thompson, Edna Aguila
Talbot, Rene Marie
Tresky, Bill
Ulrich, George
Wagner, Penny Sagert (& James)
Weaver, Darlene Farnum
Welsh, Sandy Dobbs
Weltmer III, Noyes
Westerbeck, John (& Sherri)
Wheatley, Erv (& Teresa)
Wilson, Pamala Burcham
Winchester, Debbie Henson
Wogstad, Kay Palasky (& James)
Woodward, Maddie Somma
Wright, Darryl
Xiromamos, Nancy Dixon

Alphabetical Listing By School/Community
(139)

Honorary OVERSEAS BRAT (Juanita Metzler, Dean Miller, Linda Pelton)
AFCENT Intl. Sch./Netherlands (Nancy Dixon Xiromamos)
American Community School/Athens/Greece (Cindy Fitzgerald Herda & Thilo, one individual registered from this school didn't want to be listed.)
American Christian Academy/Fort Sam Houston/Texas (Eric Matheu & Susy)
American School of Nicaragua/Nicaragua (Eric Matheu & Susy)
Ankara ES/Turkey (Mitzi Ruttan-Leatherland & Selby Anderson, Jil Lowell & Carol)
Asuncion/Paraguay (Eric Matheu & Susy)
Atterbury ES/Frankfurt/Germany (Douglas Blake)
Augsburg HS/Germany (Dannie Gene Dever, Carolyn Gunning, Nelson Guzman & Terri, Gail Martindale Herron, Linda Anderson Jessen, John Nemeth & Grace Toney Edwards, Marsha Patick & Royce Kneece, Joe (Sut) Tattersall, Kay Palasky Wogstad & James)
Bad Aibling/Germany (Dan Smith, Mark Smith)
Balboa HS/Canal Zone/Panama (James Aquila & Selma, Raquel Edna Howell, Edna Aquila Thompson)
Bangkok (International School)/Thailand (Joe Condrill)
Baumholder JHS & HS/Germany (Darryl Wright)
Benjamin Franklin ES/San Antonio/Texas (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
Berlin ES/Germany (Laura Coats Satterfield & Craig)
Berlin HS/Germany (Rick Martin, Laura Coats Satterfield & Craig)
Bindlach ES/Germany (Diana Bock DuPree)
Bitburg ES/Germany (Barbara Walker Bartlett)
Bitburg HS/Germany (Lorraine Rhorer Say & Mike)
Blytheville AFB/Arkansas (Barbara McDonald Burt)
Boeblingen ES/Germany (Joe Condrill)
Bolivia (Bart Bartlett)
Burtonwood HS/England (Lorraine Rhorer Say & Mike)
Butler HS/Huntsville/Alabama (Darryl Wright)
Camp Drake ES/Japan (Bart Bartlett)
Clark AFB/Philippines (Kent Longo & Suzelle, Sherri Johnson Westerbeck & John)
Congo (Bart Bartlett)
Darmstadt JHS/Germany (Maddie Somma Woodward)
David Glasgow HS/Rota/Spain (Nicole Talbot)
Dreux HS/France (Sue Miller Smuskiewicz)
Edison HS/San Antonio/Texas (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
Erlangen ES/Germany (Bob Kilduff & Carole)
Fort Chaffee/Arkansas (Joan Moody)
Fort Huachuca/Arizona (Rene Marie Talbot)
Fort Meade/Maryland (Rene Marie Talbot)
Fort Sheridan/Illionis (Rene Marie Talbot)
Fort Monmouth ES/New Jersey (Jim Lowell & Carol)
Fort Sam Houston ES/Fort Sam Houston/Texas (Eric Matheu & Susy)
Frankfurt ES/Germany (TD Jorgensen & Yvonne)
Frankfurt HS/Germany (Debbie Salina Cooper, Mitzi Ruttan-Leatherland & Selby Anderson, Mary Ann O'Connell Martin & Dan, Noyes Weltmer III, Maddie Somma Woodward)
Garmisch JHS/Germany (Charlie Cockerell)
General HH Arnold HS/Wiesbaden/Germany (Mary Cox, Don Dillin)
Good Sheperd School/Ferguson/Missouri (Joan Moody)
Grants Heights/Japan (Cheryl Moore)
Grotenrath ES/Geilenkirchen/Germany (Nancy Dixon Xiromamos)
Guantanamo Bay/Cuba (Bruce Talbot)
Hanau/Germany (Rene Marie Talbot)
Hahn ES/Germany (Marie Medellin Crabtree)
Hahn JHS/Germany (Mary Cox)
Heidelberg/Germany (Bart Bartlett)
Heidelberg HS/Germany (Linda Foley Blake, Mary Ann O'Connell Martin & Dan, Marsha Patrick & Royce Kneece)
Highland Park ES/Detroit/Michigan (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
Hill AFB/Utah (Marie Medellin Crabtree)
Incarnate Word HS/San Antonio/Texas (Joan Moody)
Incirlik ES/Turkey (Marie Medellin Crabtree)
Incirlik HS/Turkey (Catherine Howard Reed)
Iraklion ES/Crete/Greece (Maddie Somma Woodward)
Izmir ES/Turkey (Darlene Farnum Weaver)
Japan (Kay Palasky Wogstad & James)
Johnson ES/Japan (Nancy Bacheler Dillow, Bette Miller Estis, Jeani Miller Smith)
Johnson MS/Japan (Gary Belcher, Nora Barrera Keithley)
Johnson HS/Japan (Marie Medellin Crabtree, Nora Barrera Keithley)
Jonathan M. Wainwright HS/Tainan/Taiwan (Richard Booth, Chris Robinson & Jan)
Kaimuki Int. Sch/Hawaii (Joe Condrill)
Kaiserslautern HS/Germany (David Heath, Kent Longo & Suzelle, Bill Tresky, Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
Karlsruhe/Germany (Bette Miller Estis)
Karlsruhe HS/Germany (Peter Grammer & Heike Braxton)
Killeen HS/Texas (Bob Kilduff, Carole Coachman Kilduff0
Kinnick HS "YoHi"/Japan (Kathy Rose-Ray, Bill Sims, Jan Bready Sims)
Kitzingen/Germany (Kay Palasky Wogstad & James)
Kubasaki JHS/Okinawa (Debbie Henson Winchester)
Kubasaki HS/Okinawa (Marie Medellin Crabtree, Nancy Dixon Xiromamos)
Kyoto/Japan (Bob Blake)
Lajes HS/Azores/Portugal (Pamala Burcham Wilson)
Lakenheath HS/England (Cheryl Moore)
Landsberg ES/Germany (Nancy Bacheler Dillow)
Laon/France (Barbara McDonald Burt, John Westerbeck & Sherri)
Ludwigsburg HS/Germany (Barbara Walker Bartlett, Jim Lowell & Carol)
Madrid HS/Torrejon AB/Madrid/Spain (Roger Castro & Shirley, Don Dillin & Ceci Rivera-Casale, George Ulrich)
Madison Pike ES/Huntsville/Alabama (Darryl Wright)
Mannheim ES/Germany (Peter Grammer & Heike Braxton)
Mannheim HS/Germany (Linda Foley Blake, Nancy Dixon Xiromamos)
Maryknoll HS/Hawaii (Joe Condrill)
Mildenhall/England (Cheryl Moore)
Misawa ES/Japan (Nancy Bacheler Dillow)
Misawa HS/Japan (Kathy Rose-Ray)
Mom of Brat (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
Munich HS/Germany (Gary Belcher, Charlie Cockerell, Denise Holcombe, Dan Smith, Mark Smith)
Naha/Okinawa (Cheryl Moore, Sherri Johnson Westerbeck & John)
Naples/Italy (Bart Bartlet)
Narimasu ES/Grants Heights/Japan (Patti Walter Edgar, Judy Gillett Michaels & Dick)
Neubrucke ES/Germany (Darryl Wright)
Neu Ulm ES/Germany (Darryl Wright)
Nicaragua (Bart Bartlett)
Novato HS/California (Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
Nurnberg/Germany (Denise Holcombe, Rene Marie Talbot)
Nurnberg ES/Germany (Joan Moody)
Nurnberg JHS/Germany (TD Jorgensen & Yvonne)
Nurnberg HS/Germany (Fran Bowman Buffo, Diana Bock DuPree, Bill Eaves & Jan, Andy Havner, Sherry Branch Havner, TD Jorgensen & Yvonne, Bob Kilduff & Carole)
Orleans ES/France (Joe Condrill)
Orleans HS/France (Sue McHenry)
Oslo Amer. Sch/Norway (Pat Cavanaugh & Kay, Marck Cobb, Carole Coachman Kilduff & Bob, Pamela McKaig McTyre & Bobby, Judy Gillett Michaels & Dick, Maryl Ball Sellman, Penny Sagert Wagner & James, Erv Wheatley & Teresa)
Paris HS/France (Barbara Walker Bartlett, Bart Bartlett, David Heath)
Patterson Collegiate Institute/Windsor/Ontario/Canada (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
Phalsbourg ES/France (Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
Ramey HS/Puerto Rick (Bette Miller Estis, Jeani Miller Smith)
Ramstein ES/Germany (Barbara Walker Bartlett)
Ramstein JHS/Germany (Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
Rhein Main JHS/Germany (Mitzi Ruttan-Leatherland & Selby Anderson)
Riverside ES/Fort Polk/Louisiana (Eric Matheu & Susy)
Rota/Spain (Bette Miller Estis, Bruce Talbot)
Sidi Slimane ES/Morocco (Fran Bowman Buffo)
Spokane/Washington (Barbara McDonald Burt)
Stuttgart/Germany (Denise Holcombe)
Stuttgart HS/Germany (Raquel Aguila Howell, Edna Aguila Thompson)
Sukiran ES/Okinawa (Nancy Dixon Xiromamos)
Tachikawa ES/Japan (Nora Barrera Keithley)
Taegu MS/Korea (Nora Barrera Keithley)
Taipei American School/Taiwan (Debbie Salina Cooper)
Tehran American School/Iran (Joe Condrill, Cindy Fitzgerald Herda & Thilo, Gail Firman Porter)
Tinker AFB/Oklahoma (Mari Perry Hall-West)
Toul ES/France (Chris Robinson & Jan)
University of Maryland-Munich Campus (William Huff II, Cheryl Moore, Marsha Patrick & Royce Kneece, Sue Miller Smuskiewicz, Noyes Weltmer III, John Westerbeck & Sherri)
Upper Heyford/England (Cheryl Moore)
Ursuline Academy/Wasington/District of Columbia (Joan Moody)
Verdun HS/France (Barbara McDonald Burt, Fax Koontz & Sue Lane, John Westerbeck & Sherri, Dan Sontchi & Linda)
Vicena HS/Italy (Nicole Talbot)
Verona/Italy (Eric Matheu & Susy)
Wheelus AFB/Tripoli/Libya (Mari Perry Hall-West)
Wheelus HS/Tripoli/Libya (Nancy Bacheler Dillow)
W.T. Sampson ES/Guantanamo Bay/Cuba (Nicole Talbot)
Wurzburg HS/Germany (Darlene Farnum Weaver)
Yamato HS/Japan (Debbie Henson Winchester)
Yokohama JHS/Japan (Carolyn Gunning, Jim Lowell & Carol)
Yokota/Japan (Barbara McDonald Burt)
Yokota ES/Japan (Gary Belcher)
Zama JHS/Japan (Jim Lowell & Carol)
Zama HS/Japan (Jim Lowell & Carol)




Questions????
E-mail Joe Condrill at: joeosbpres1955@gmail.com



Return to OSB Gathering 2021 Details
Return to Overseas Brats HOME PAGE