3
Overseas Brats Logo

Return to OSB Homecoming 2019 Information/Registration Page
Return to Overseas Brats HOME PAGE


Updated August 8, 2019

Alphabetical listing of all registered for the New Orleans Homecoming
August 15-18, 2018
(244)

Abernathy, Joan Hallford & Jan
Ackerman, Tom & Inge
Adrian, Joan McCarter
Arana, John
Armatti, Kim Lokken
Arnold, Danny
Arnold, Lynn Donegan
Babounakis, Karen Dutcher
Backus, George
Backus, Nicole
Baker, Becky Rey
Barger, Sue
Barquist, Susan
Bartlett, Barbara Walker
Bartlett, Bart
Belcher, Gary
Bell, Jennifer
Bennett, Michele Gershman (& James)
Bettis, Kip & Valerie
Bockman, Don
Boester, Monette Litteral
Bond, Steven & Linda
Booth, Richard
Boyhan, Christina (& Bill Gardner)
Bryant, Betsy Loomis
Burt, Barbara McDonald
Busch, Marcus & Elizabeth
Buzzo, Lori
Bygott, Judy Kosan
Campbell, Barry
Canavan, Jack
Chamberlain, Julie Nicoletti
Chando, Carolyn
Chumley, Linda Williams
Chumley, Nina Williams
Clawson, Tammy Lokken & Mike
Coleman, Randy
Condrill, Joe
Cooper, Debbie Salina
Cosgrove, Beth Lewis
Cox, Mary (& Linda Pelton)
David, Bob (& Wendy)
Davis, Hika
Davis, Charlotte Whaley
Davis, Jackie
Debuque, Carolyn Roman
Dees, Christopher
Dillow, Nancy Bacheler
Dixon, Marilyn Graham
DuPree, Diana Bock
Emerson, Jo Wilson
Engel, Caroline Springer
Engel, Dennis
Enos, Frank
Escamilla, David & Doralee Thrasher
Everley, John
Faris, Kevin & Mary
Faris, Mike
Faulk, Cheryl Dennison
Feder, Laurie
Ferrell, Armen Lachinian
Fields, Tim
Flanagan, Tammy Khosrovi
Fleming, Sheldon
Gay, Carol de Lorimier
Glass, Jeri Polansky
Godfrey, Dennis
Goehring, Richard
Gottschalk, Christi Kaufmann
Grammer, Peter & Heidi Braxton
Green, Carolyn
Green, Michelle
Greene, Gus
Greene, Shanda Dollar
Greene, Sherry Lane
Gustke, Janet
Haas, Marianne Sizemore & Scott
Hancock, Larry
Harrison, Barbara Gilliland
Havner, Andy
Havner, Sherry Branch
Heath, David
Heller, Laura Churchill
Henning, Rusty & Sandy Collier
Herbig, Ann Kliewer
Hernandez, Tina Burden
Herda, Cindy Fitzgerald
Hoglund, Vicki Lillard & Brian
Huff II, William
Jauregui, Don
Jenkins, Lynn Milam & Greg
Johnson, Buck
Jorgensen, TD & Yvonne
Junne, Jr., George
Kaufmann, Mark
Kaufmann, Rennie
Kayser, Earl/Tiger
Kayser, Penny Prince
Kigh, Von Biggs Yourk
Killea, Bill & Patti
Kimes, Ron
Kimes, Tom
King, Donna Walley & Mickey
Kirkton, Toni Reynolds
Kliewer, Laura
Klinger, Dave
Koontz, Fax & Sue Lane
Lane, Bob
Launey, Debbie Fair
Leader, Nancy Nicoletti
Lim, Myong Pak & Mike
Loomis, Paul
Litteral, Brian
Lund, Sara Gilmore
Markley, Terry Lokken
Marshall, Beth Straight
McGraw, Sharon & Paul Herdeg
McHenry, Sue
McInnis, Thom
McMillan, Gary
Mellin, Eydie Shoptaugh
Merkel, Steven
Metzler, Juanita
Miller, Dean
Millhouse, Mary Ellen Beck
Misiewicz, Melinda James
Montgomery, Ron & Sara
Morrison, Mark
Morrison, Nan
Mounsey, Marianna Lieurance
Murray, Patrick
Murray, Timothy
Musselwhite, Danny
Musselwhite, Patti McLeod
Natsios, Alexandra
Nersessian, Luci Lachinan
Niblett, Virgil & Donna
Palombo, Teresa Cross
Patino, Julie Allen
Payne, Linda
Peoples, Renee Davis
Perigo, Michael
Poole, Lynn Engelage
Porter, Gail Firman
Pryor, Jamie
Quigley, Barbara
Raith, Roy & Delia Lee
Ram, Jacque Lutz
Ramey, Julie Porter
Ray, Kathy Rose-
Richman, Donna
Ring, Sandra Varney
Robinson, Shelly Roman
Rogers, Jim
Rossignoll, Shannon Cargal
Saunders,Carolyn Tenni Eubanks
Schmidt, Tootie Maloney
Schmitz, Melinda Drake
Schmokel, Kathy Brown
Severns, Mary Kearns & Bill
Simoni, Dawn DiMaggio
Simoni, Martin
Sims, Bill
Sims, Janet Bready
Smith, Dan & Becky Daiss
Smith, Mark
Snider, Jack & Chris
Sontchi, Dan & Linda
Steele, Laura & Doug Kelly
Stephenson, Werner & Yvonne
Stientenroth, Anne Berger & Bill
Stork, Leslie Fair
Talbot, Bruce
Talbot, Nicole
Talvan, Cathy Smith & John
Thames, Tim & Sandy
Thompson, Edna Aguila
Tank, Karen Varney
Travers, Caroline Hubbell
Travers, Peter
Tresky, Bill & Stephanie
Van Meier, Joni
Varney, Carol
Varney, Ray
Varney, Robert
Vaselaar, Ro Van Fleet & David
Vernor, Eileen
Villemez, Wayne & Kim Bottomly
Voirin, Chas
Wall, Joel
Wallis, Mark
Webb, Ken
Webb, Susan Holt
Welsh, Sandy Dobbs
Wilhelm, Bill
Wilhelm, Julie Backus
Williams, Kathleen & Mike
Williford, Chris
Wilson, Pam Burcham
Winchester, Debbie Henson
Wood, Pat McCarroll
Woodard, Maddie Somma
Woodford, Susan Spooner
Xiromamos, Nancy Dixon-

Alphabetical Listing By School/Community
(189)

  • Honorary OVERSEAS BRATS (Juanita Metzler, Dean Miller)
  • Academia Cotopaxi/Quito/Ecuador (Thom McInnis)
  • ACS Athens/Greece (Cindy Fitzgerald Herda, Buck Johnson, Alexandra Natsios)
  • AFCENT/Netherlands (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Alexandria/Egypt (Marcus Busch & Elizabeth)
  • American College for Girls/Istanbul/Turkey (Susan Spooner Woodford)
  • American Community School/Athens/Greece (Buck Johnson)
  • Antilles HS/Puerto Rico (Jack Canavan)
  • Ankara/Turkey (Donna Walley King & Micky)
  • Asmara HS/Ethiopia (Joel Wall)
  • Augsburg/Germany (William Huff II)
  • Augsburg HS/Germany (Hika Davis, Richard Goehring, Myong Pak Lim & Mike)
  • Augusta/Maine (Barry Campbell)
  • Bad Aibling Teen Club/Germany (Mark Smith)
  • Bangkok (International School)/Thailand (Joe Condrill, Jackie Davis, Christi Kaufmann Gottschalk, Mark Kaufmann, Rennie Kaufmann, Kathleen Williams & Mike)
  • Beacon ES/Detroit/Michigan (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
  • Benghazi/Libya (Kip Bettis & Valerie)
  • Benjamin Franklin ES/San Antonio/Texas (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
  • Beograde (International School)/Yugoslavia (Debbie Fair Launey)
  • Berlin HS/Germany (Jeri Polansky Glass, Lynn Engelage Poole, Chris Williford)
  • Bindlach ES/Germany (Diana Bock DuPree)
  • Bitburg ES/Germany (Barbara Walker Bartlett, Michele Gershman Bennett & James)
  • Boeblingen ES/Germany (Joe Condrill)
  • Bolivia (Bart Bartlett)
  • Brookdale Community College/New Jersey (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
  • Burtonwood/England (Sandra Varney Ring, Ray Varney)
  • Burtonwood HS/England (Tom Ackerman & Inge, Randy Coleman)
  • Bushy Park HS/England (Tom Ackerman & Inge)
  • Cairo American College/Egypt (Christopher Dees)
  • Camp Davis ES/JNtpplfs;rapan (Bart Bartlett)
  • Camp Drew/Japan (Donna Walley King & Micky)
  • Chateauroux HS/France (Randy Coleman, Jack Snider & Chris, Chas Voirin)
  • Chicksands/England (Steven Bond & Linda)
  • Clark AFB/Philippines (Sue Barger)
  • Congo (Bart Bartlett)
  • Darmstadt JHS/Germany (Maddie Somma Woodard)
  • Darwin/Australia (Marcus Busch & Elizabeth)
  • Dewey ES/Subic Bay/Philippines (Betsy Loomis Bryant)
  • Dewey HS/Subic Bay/Philippines (Paul Loomis)
  • Drake JHS/Japan (Ron Montgomery & Sara)
  • England (Sandra Varney Ring)
  • Eta Jima HS/Japan (Jo Wilson Emerson)
  • E.J. King HS/Sasebo/Japan (Jo Wilson Emerson)
  • Farragut HS/Rota/Spain (Nicole Talbot)
  • Fort Knox/Kentucky (Susan Barquist)
  • Fort Richardson/Alaska (Anne Berger Stitenroth & Bill)
  • France (Donna Walley King & Micky)
  • Frankurt/Germany (William Huff II)
  • Frankfurt ES/Germany (Rusty Henning & Sandy Collier, TD Jorgensen & Yvonne)
  • Frankfurt HS/Germany (Debbie Salina Cooper, Laura Kliewer, Dave Klinger, Leslie Fair Stork, Maddie Somma Woodard)
  • Frankfurt Intl. Sch./Germany (Judy Kosan Bygott)
  • Fulda/Germany (William Huff II)
  • Fulda ES/Germany (Marianne Sizemore Haas & Scott)
  • George AFB/California (Sandra Varney Ring)
  • Germany (Kathy Rose-Ray)
  • Grants Heights/Japan (Barry Campbell)
  • Great Yarmouth/England (Kip Bettis & Valerie)
  • Greenham Common/England (Sandra Varney Ring, Cathy Smith Talvan & John, Ray Varney, Robert Varney)
  • Green Park ES/Tachikawa/Japan (Randy Coleman)
  • Grotenrath ES/Geilenkirchen/Germany (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Guam (Randy Campbell, Anne Berger Stitenroth & Bill)
  • Guantanamo Bay/Cuba (Bruce Talbot)
  • Amer. Sch. of The Hague/Netherlands (Alexandra Natsios)
  • Hahn Dormie/Germany (Mary Cox & Linda Pelton, Cathy Smith Talvan & John)
  • Hahn JHS/Germany (Mary Cox & Linda Pelton)
  • Harmon HS/Newfoundland/Canada (Sue Barger)
  • Heidelberg/Germany (Bart Bartlett, William Huff II)
  • Heidelberg HS/Germany (Anne Berger Stitenroth & Bill)
  • HH Arnold HS/Wiesbaden/Germany (Mary Cox & Linda Pelton, Melinda James Misiewicz, Cathy Smith Talvan & John)
  • High Wycombe/England (Cathy Smith Talvan & John)
  • Hof ES/Germany (Sue Barger)
  • Hughey ES/El Paso/Texas (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Idar Oberstein ES/Germany (Shannon Cargal Rossignoll)
  • Iraklion ES/Crete/Greece (Maddie Somma Woodard)
  • Iranzamin/Iran (Peter Travers)
  • Isfahan Amer. Sch./Iran (Patrick Murray, Timothy Murray)
  • Iwakuni ES/Japan (Sue Barger)
  • Iwo Jima/Japan (Anne Berger Stitenroth & Bill)
  • Jakarta Intl. Sch./Indonesia (Eileen Vernor)
  • Jiddah/Saudi Arabia (Bob David & Wendy)
  • Jeanne D'Arc/French School/Tehran/Iran (Susan Barquist)
  • John F. Kennedy ES/Berlin/Germany (Debbie Fair Launey, Thom McInnis)
  • Johnson ES/Japan (Gary Belcher,Nancy Bacheler Dillow, Ron Montgomery & Sara)
  • Jonathan M. Wainwright HS/Tainan/Taiwan (Richard Booth, Betsy Loomis Bryant, Paul Loomis, Kathleen Williams & Mike)
  • Kadena HS/Okinawa (Jack Canavan)
  • Kaimuki Int. Sch/Hawaii (Joe Condrill)
  • Kaiserslautern HS/Germany (Michelle Green,Marianne Sizemore Haas & Scott, David Heath, Carolyn Tenni Eubanks Saunders, Tootie Maloney Schmidt, Mary Kearns Severns & Bill, Bill Tresky & Stephanie, Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
  • Karlsruhe/Germany (Donna Walley King & Micky)
  • Karlsruhe HS/Germany (Judy Kosan Bygott, Frank Enos, Peter Grammer & Heidi Braxton)
  • Kinnick HS "YoHi"/Japan (Donna Richman, Kathy Rose-Ray, Bill Sims, Jan Bready Sims)
  • Kubasaki JHS/Okinawa (Debbie Henson Winchester)
  • Kubasaki HS/Okinawa (Jack Canavan, Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Lajes ES/Azores/Portugal (Susan Spooner Woodford)
  • Lajes HS/Azores/Portugal (Pam Burcham Wilson)
  • Lakenheath ES/England (Sue Barger)
  • Lakenheath HS/England (Tom Ackerman & Inge, Lynn Milam Jenkins & Greg, Karen Varney Tank, Ray Varney)
  • Lansburg ES/Germany (Nancy Bacheler Dillow)
  • Laon/France (Barbara McDonald Burt, Charlotte Whaley Davis, Bob Perigo, Dan Sontchi & Linda)
  • Little Rock AFB/Arkansas (Sandra Varney Ring)
  • London Central HS/England (Karen Varney Tank)
  • Ludwigsburg HS/Germany (Barbara Walker Bartlett)
  • Luxembourg, Intl. Sch. (Michele Gershman Bennett & James)
  • Machinato ES/Okinawa (Frank Enos)
  • Mannheim ES/Germany (Peter Grammer & Heidi Braxton)
  • Mannheim HS/Germany (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Maryknoll HS/Hawaii (Joe Condrill)
  • Mercy ES/Okinawa (Frank Enos)
  • Misawa ES/Japan (Nancy Bacheler Dillow)
  • Misawa HS/Japan (Kathy Rose-Ray)
  • Molesworth/England (Steven Bond & Linda)
  • Monmouth Regional HS/New Jersey (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Munich/Germany (William Huff II)
  • Munich ES/Germany (Dian Havner Clements,Gail Havner Nieves)
  • Munich HS/Germany (Gary Belcher, Denise Holcombe, Dan Smith & Becky Daiss, Mark Smith, Leslie Fair Stork)
  • Naples/Italy (Bart Bartlett)
  • Narimasu HS/Japan (Ron Montgomery & Sara)
  • New Hampshire (Barry Campbell)
  • Nicaragua (Bart Bartlett)
  • Nouasseur/Morocco (Cathy Smith Talvan & John)
  • Novato HS/California (Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
  • Nurnberg ES/Germany (Denise Holcombe)
  • ieves, Nurnberg HS/Germany (Joan McCarter Adrian, Dian Havner Clements, Diana Bock DuPree, Andy Havner, Sherry Branch Havner, Dian Havner NTD Jorgensen, Pat McCarroll Wood & Woody)
  • Oberammeragu ES/Germany (Richard Goehring, Leslie Fair Stork, Chris Williford)
  • Orleans ES/France (Joe Condrill)
  • Orleans HS/France (Sue McHenry)
  • Our Lady of the Lake University/San Antonio/Texas (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Paris HS/France (Barbara Walker Bartlett, Bart Bartlett, David Heath, Bob Perigo, Jack Snider & Chris)
  • Patterson Collegiate Institute/Windsor, Ontario/Canada (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
  • Phalsbourg ES/France (Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
  • Pirmaseans ES/Germany (Shannon Cargal Rossignoll)
  • Poitiers HS/France (Ron Kimes, Mary Ellen Beck Millhouse)
  • Poitiers JHS/France (Tom Kimes)
  • RAF Weathersfield/England (Robert Varney)
  • Ramstein/Germany (Michelle Green)
  • Ramstein ES/Germany (Barbara Walker Bartlett)
  • Ramstein JHS/Germany (Sandy Dobbs Welsh)
  • Robert E. Lee HS/San Antonio/Texas (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Rota/Spain (Bruce Talbot)
  • Ruislip/England (Ray Varney)
  • Saint Andrews University/Scotland (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Saint Francis of Xavier/Peshawar/Pakistan (Susan Spooner Woodford)
  • Sale/Rabat/Morocco (Cathy Smith Talvan & John)
  • San Antonio College/San Antonio/Texas (Marilyn Graham Dixon, Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Sasebo/Japan (Susan Barquist)
  • Scotland (Kathy Rose-Ray)
  • Selfridge AFB/Michigan (Sandra Varney Ring)
  • Sembach ES/Germany (Jeri Polansky Glass)
  • Seoul HS/Korea (Doug Kelly)
  • Sigonella/Italy (Bruce Talbot)
  • Singapore Amer. Sch./Singapore (Nina Williams Chumley)
  • Stuttgart/Germany (Denise Holcombe)
  • Stuttgart HS/Germany (Werner Stephenson & Yvonne, Edna Aguila Thompson)
  • Subic Bay/Philippines (Sue Barger, Debbie Fair Launey)
  • Sukiran ES/Okinawa/Japan (Eydie Shoptaugh Mellin, Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Tachikawa/Japan (Barry Campbell)
  • Taipei/Taiwan (Von Biggs Yourk Kigh)
  • Taipei Amer. Sch./Taiwan (Betsy Loomis Bryant, Debbie Salina Cooper, Paul Loomis)
  • Tehran/Iran (Barry Campbell)
  • Tehran American School/Iran (Joan Hallford Abernathy & Jan, John Arana, Danny Arnold, Lynn Donegan Arnold, Karen Dutcher Babounakis, George Backus, Nicole Backus, Becky Rey Baker, Susan Barquist, Michele Gershman Bennett & James, Kip Bettis & Valerie, Don Bockman, Monette Litteral Boester, Christina Boyhan & Bill Gardner, Marcus Busch & Elizabeth, Lori Buzzo, Linda Williams Chumley, Julie Nicoletti Chamberlain, Nina Williams Chumley, Joe Condrill, Beth Lewis Cosgrove, Bob David & Wendy, Jackie Davis, Christopher Dees, Carolyn Roman Debuque, Christopher Dees, Caroline Springer Engel, Dennis Engel,David Escamilla & Doralee Thrasher, Kevin Faris, Mike Faris, Laurie Feder, Armen Lachinian Ferrell, Sheldon Fleming, Carol de Lorimier Gay, Dennis Godfrey, Christi Kaufmann Gottschalk, Carolyn Green, Gus Greene, Shanda Dollar Greene, Janet Gustke, Larry Hancock, Barbara Gilliland Harrison, Laura Churchill Heller, Ann Kliewer Herbig, Vicki Lillard Hoglund & Brian, Don Jaurequi, Mark Kaufmann, Rennie Kaufmann, Earl/Tiger Kayser, Penny Prince Kayser, Tammy Flanagan Khosrovi, Bill Killea & Patti, Donna Walley King & Micky, Nancy Nicoletti Leader, Brian Litteral, Sara Gilmore Lund, Beth Straight Marshall, Sharon McGraw & Paul Herdeg, Thom McInnis, Gary McMillan, Eydie Shoptaugh Mellin, Steven Merkel, Mark Morrison, Nan Morrison, Patrick Murray, Timothy Murray, Danny Musselwhite, Patti McLeod Musselwhite, Alexandra Natsios, Teresa Cross Palombo, Julie Allen Patino, Linda Payne, Renee Davis Peoples, Luci Lachinan Nersessian, Gail Firman Porter, Barbara Quigley, Jacque Lutz Ram, Julie Porter Ramey, Shelly Roman Robinson, Jim Rogers, Melinda Drake Schmitz, Dawn DiMaggio Simoni, Martin Simoni, Kathy Brown Schmokel, Laurel Steele & Doug Kelly, Caroline Hubbell Travers, Peter Travers, Eileen Vernor, Joel Wall, Mark Wallis, Ken Webb, Susan Holt Webb, Bill Wilhelm)
  • Tehran Community School/Iran (Jamie Pryor, Caroline Hubbell Travers, Peter Travers)
  • Texas State University/San Marcos/Texas (Marilyn Graham-Dixon, Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Thomas A. Edison HS/San Antonio/Texas (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
  • Thomas A. Roberts/Berlin/Germany (Leslie Fair Stork)
  • Torrejon HS/Spain (Linda Payne)
  • Tripoli/Libya (Kip Bettis & Valerie)
  • Tokyo/Japan (Chris Williford)
  • Ulm ES/Germany (Richard Goehring)
  • University of Maryland/Munich Campus (William Huff II, Susan Spooner Woodford, Ro Van Fleet Vaselaar & David)
  • University of Texas/El Paso/Texas (Marilyn Graham Dixon)
  • Verdun HS/France (Barbara McDonald Burt, Charlotte Whaley Davis, John Everley, Sherry Lane Greene, Rusty Henning & Sandy Collier, Ron Kimes, Tom Kimes, Fax Koontz & Sue Lane, Bob Lane, Bob Perigo, Carolyn Tenni Eubanks Saunders, Dan Sontchi & Linda, Tim Thames & Sandy, Ro Van Fleet Vaselaar & David, Wayne Villemez & Kim Bottomly)
  • Vicenza HS/Italy (Nicole Talbot)
  • West Avenue ES/San Antonio/Texas (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Wethersfield ES/England (Patrick Murray)
  • West Point JHS/New York (Leslie Fair Stork)
  • Wheelus HS/Tripoli/Libya (Nanct Bacheler Dillow)
  • Woodbridge ES-JHS/England (Terry Lokken Markley)
  • Woodbridge HS/England (Kim Lokken Armatti, Carolyn Chando, Tammy Lokken Clawson & Mike, Cheryl Dennison Faulk, Tim Fields, Tina Burden Hernandez, Toni Reynolds Kirkton, Terry Lokken Markley, Virgil Niblett & Donna, Roy Raith & Delia Lee, Joni Van Meir)
  • W.T. Sampson ES/Guantamo Bay/Cuba (Paul Loomis, Nicole Talbot)
  • W.W. Jackson MS/San Antonio/Texas (Nancy Dixon-Xiromamos)
  • Wurzburg/Germany (William Huff II)
  • Wurzburg HS/Germany (Shannon Cargal Rossignoll)
  • Yamato HS/Japan (Debbie Henson Winchester)
  • Yokota ES/Japan (Gary Belcher, Rusty Henning & Sandy Collier, Chas Voirin)




Questions????
E-mail Joe Condrill at: joeosbpres1955@gmail.com



Return to OSB Homecoming 2019 Information/Registration Page
Return to Overseas Brats HOME PAGE